KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

unspoilt character

Greek translation: άθικτο / παρθένο / γνήσιο χαρακτήρα

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unspoilt character
Greek translation:άθικτο / παρθένο / γνήσιο χαρακτήρα
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

11:17 Jan 9, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: unspoilt character
The Galinia Centre building will be architecturally designed to blend in with the landscapes unspoilt character.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
άθικτο / παρθένο / γνήσιο χαρακτήρα
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
και αναλλοίωτο.Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5χωρίς καμία αλλοίωση στο αρχικό χρώμα/στον παραδοσιακό χαρακτήρα
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +3άθικτο / παρθένο / γνήσιο χαρακτήρα
Costas Zannis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
χωρίς καμία αλλοίωση στο αρχικό χρώμα/στον παραδοσιακό χαρακτήρα


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-09 11:24:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

αλλά και διατηρώντας άθικτο/αναλλοίωτο το αρχικό χρώμα/τον παραδοσιακό χαρακτήρα

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: :-))
7 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια!

agree  Betty Revelioti
15 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μπέττυ και καλησπέρα!

agree  Sophia Fourlari
28 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σοφία!

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Valentini Mellas
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
άθικτο / παρθένο / γνήσιο χαρακτήρα


Explanation:
.

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1656
Grading comment
και αναλλοίωτο.Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
7 mins

neutral  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Στεγνό το βρίσκω... για παρουσίαση...!!
14 mins
  -> Να το βρέξουμε με τσικουδιά! Σήμερα πίνεται πολύ΄:-))

agree  Evdoxia R.
19 mins

agree  Natassa Iosifidou: :-D
1 day 4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Vicky Papaprodromou, Anastasia Giagopoulou, Valentini Mellas