KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

optional

Greek translation: μάθημα επιλογής


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:optional
Greek translation:μάθημα επιλογής
Entered by: Emmanouil Tyrakis

13:48 Jan 23, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: optional
optional course
erato4
μάθημα επιλογής
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-23 13:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ceid.upatras.gr/jobs-ceid/prokhruxh_407.doc
www.unipi.gr/akad_tmhm/plhorf/plhrof_ps_domh.html
www.psed.duth.gr/mathimata.htm
κλπ, κλπ, κλπ
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8προαιρετικόEvdoxia R.
5 +7μάθημα επιλογής
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
προαιρετικό


Explanation:
.

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
0 min

agree  Betty Revelioti
0 min

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 min

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
5 mins

agree  Costas Zannis
5 mins

agree  Spiros Doikas
12 mins

agree  Joanne Panteleon
3 hrs

agree  Theodoros Linardos
15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
μάθημα επιλογής


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-23 13:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ceid.upatras.gr/jobs-ceid/prokhruxh_407.doc
www.unipi.gr/akad_tmhm/plhorf/plhrof_ps_domh.html
www.psed.duth.gr/mathimata.htm
κλπ, κλπ, κλπ

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natassa Iosifidou
4 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Spiros Doikas
12 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Daphne b
14 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
31 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Joanne Panteleon
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Valentini Mellas
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
6 days