spilled solid

Greek translation: στερεό που έχει εκλυθεί ή διαφύγει

English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: spilled solid
Στο παρακάτω κείμενο, θα ήθελα τη σημασία του spilled solid.
Ευχαριστώ πολύ


Be particularly careful to clean folds, crevices, creases and groin.

Large Spill:
Use a shovel to put the material into a convenient waste disposal container. Finish cleaning
by spreading water on the contaminated surface and allow to evacuate through the sanitary
system. Be careful that the product is not present at a concentration level above TLV. Check
TLV on the MSDS and with local authorities.
Small Spill:
Use appropriate tools to put the ***spilled solid*** in a convenient waste disposal container. Finish
cleaning by spreading water on the contaminated surface and dispose of according to local
and regional authority requirements.

Splash goggles. Lab coat. Dust respirator. Be sure to use an approved/certified respirator or
equivalent. Gloves

Specific Gravity: 8.94 (Water = 1)

passes through the placenta, excreted in maternal milk.

Regulation (EC) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22 May 2012
concerning the making available on the market and use of biocidal products
Turn social sharing on.
Like 14
Tina Lavrentiadou
Portugal
Greek translation:στερεό που έχει εκλυθεί ή διαφύγει
Explanation:
Προκύπτει από τον όρο spillage που σημαίνει τυχαία διαφυγή ή έκλυση κάποιου ρυπαντή π.χ. oil spillage για διαφυγή πετρελαίου και σχηματισμό πετρελαιοκηλίδας.
Selected response from:

Vicky May
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5στερεό που έχει εκλυθεί ή διαφύγει
Vicky May
4εκχυμένο υλικό
Sophia Fourlari


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
στερεό που έχει εκλυθεί ή διαφύγει


Explanation:
Προκύπτει από τον όρο spillage που σημαίνει τυχαία διαφυγή ή έκλυση κάποιου ρυπαντή π.χ. oil spillage για διαφυγή πετρελαίου και σχηματισμό πετρελαιοκηλίδας.

Vicky May
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
εκχυμένο υλικό


Explanation:
Προτείνω αυτή την διατύπωση για λόγους συντομίας.
Αν θέλετε, δείτε την παρακάτω σελίδα, χωρίς να σημαίνει ότι είναι η καλύτερη ή η μοναδική αναφορά.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-05-18 07:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Θα μπορούσε να είναι και: εκχυμένο στερεό


    Reference: http://www.olympus-ims.com.cn/data/File/MSDS/Blank-SDS_CYPRU...
Sophia Fourlari
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek