KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

Could'nt fit it in here, please look below

Greek translation: Den horouse edo, koitaxe parakato


14:44 Sep 9, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Could'nt fit it in here, please look below
Have you ever been in love before ? It's your 18th on the 14th September is'nt it ? I remember because your a virgo just like me !!!
Amy
Greek translation:Den horouse edo, koitaxe parakato
Explanation:
Eheis xanaerotefthi pote? Ginesai 18 stis 14 Septemvriou, etsi den einai? To thymamai, giati eisai parthenos san kai mena!
Selected response from:

Daphne b
Sweden
Grading comment
Nice one ! Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Just realised...Daphne b
5Eixes ksanaervteutei...Isodynamia
5Ehis xanaerotefthi; Tha ginis 18 stis 14 Septemvri, etsi den ine; To thimame giati ke si iseParaskevi Brunson
5Den horouse edo, koitaxe parakatoDaphne b


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Den horouse edo, koitaxe parakato


Explanation:
Eheis xanaerotefthi pote? Ginesai 18 stis 14 Septemvriou, etsi den einai? To thymamai, giati eisai parthenos san kai mena!

Daphne b
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 249
Grading comment
Nice one ! Thanks :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ehis xanaerotefthi; Tha ginis 18 stis 14 Septemvri, etsi den ine; To thimame giati ke si ise


Explanation:
Ehis xanaerotefthi; Tha ginis 18 stis 14 Septemvri, etsi den ine; To thimame giati ke si ise Parthenos (sto zodio) opos ke go!!!

Until later...

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Eixes ksanaervteutei...


Explanation:
Eixes ksanaervteutei paliotera? Ginesai 18 stis 14 Septembriou, etsi? To thimamai giati eisai parthenos, opvs kai egv!!!

Isodynamia
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 532

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Just realised...


Explanation:
that the "couldn't fit it" part was not intended for translation, so ignore the header!

Daphne b
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 249