KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

please could you translate the message below thankyou

Greek translation: Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapia


08:04 Sep 10, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: please could you translate the message below thankyou
Engraved my name into your hand...i hope it didn't hurt ! Will it be hard to get a job at nightime? I'd like to work in somewhere like domus or the drunken sailor.
amy
Greek translation:Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapia
Explanation:
Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapia nihterini doulia; Tha ithela na doulepso kapou san to Domus i to Drunken Sailor.
Selected response from:

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Grading comment
Thank-you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapiaParaskevi Brunson
5Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapiaParaskevi Brunson
5Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapiaParaskevi Brunson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapia


Explanation:
Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapia nihterini doulia; Tha ithela na doulepso kapou san to Domus i to Drunken Sailor.

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank-you !

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapia


Explanation:
Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapia nihterini doulia; Tha ithela na doulepso kapou san to Domus i to Drunken Sailor.

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapia


Explanation:
Haraxes to onoma mou sto heri sou... Elpizo na min ponese! Tha itan diskolo na vro kapia nihterini doulia; Tha ithela na doulepso kapou san to Domus i to Drunken Sailor.

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8