KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

Contingent

Greek translation: Δύναμη


11:00 Sep 10, 2001
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Contingent
EU Proposes International Peacekeeping Contingent
Alexandros Lioumbis
Greek translation:Δύναμη
Explanation:
International Peacekeeping Contingent=
Διεθνής Ειρηνευτική Δύναμη
Selected response from:

Eleni Zissi
Greece
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Δύναμη
Eleni Zissi
5dynamiVickie Dimitriadou


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dynami


Explanation:
dynami (stratou), omada, apospasma

Vickie Dimitriadou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 275

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Δύναμη


Explanation:
International Peacekeeping Contingent=
Διεθνής Ειρηνευτική Δύναμη

Eleni Zissi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Seidanis
5 mins
  -> Thanks!