KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

symbol

Greek translation: symbolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:symbol
Greek translation:symbolo

08:59 Sep 30, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: symbol
sign
Noemi Riudor
symbolo
Explanation:
I don't have Greek fonts, but I can spell it out for you in the Greek alphabet: sigma - upsilon - mu - beta - omicron - lambda - omicron
Selected response from:

xxxeilema
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3symboloxxxeilema
3symboloxxxeilema


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
symbolo


Explanation:
I don't have Greek fonts, but I can spell it out for you in the Greek alphabet: sigma - upsilon - mu - beta - omicron - lambda - omicron


    Reference: http://www.kypros.org/cgi-bin/lexicon
xxxeilema

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
symbolo


Explanation:
I don't have Greek fonts, but I can spell it out for you in the Greek alphabet: sigma - upsilon - mu - beta - omicron - lambda - omicron


    Reference: http://www.kypros.org/cgi-bin/lexicon
xxxeilema
Grading comment
Thank you very much.