KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

Text from the Gospel of Matthew (Chapter 1)

Greek translation: Απόσπασμα από το κατά Ματθαίον Ευαγγέλιο (Κεφάλαιο 1)


03:13 Oct 6, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Text from the Gospel of Matthew (Chapter 1)
In the Bible...
S. Dark
Greek translation:Απόσπασμα από το κατά Ματθαίον Ευαγγέλιο (Κεφάλαιο 1)
Explanation:
Στη Βίβλο...
Selected response from:

Alex Seidanis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Απόσπασμα από το κατά Ματθαίον Ευαγγέλιο (Κεφάλαιο 1)
Alex Seidanis
4Κείμενο από το κατά Ματθαίον Ευαγγέλιο (Κεφάλαιο 1)
Alekos Psimikakis


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Κείμενο από το κατά Ματθαίον Ευαγγέλιο (Κεφάλαιο 1)


Explanation:
Μέσα στη Βίβλο ...


Alekos Psimikakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Απόσπασμα από το κατά Ματθαίον Ευαγγέλιο (Κεφάλαιο 1)


Explanation:
Στη Βίβλο...

Alex Seidanis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
37 mins