KudoZ home » English to Greek » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

over-wraps

Greek translation: υλικά περιτυλίγματος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over-wraps
Greek translation:υλικά περιτυλίγματος
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

08:46 Nov 18, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / packaging materials
English term or phrase: over-wraps
the term “secondary packaging materials” is used for non-contact packaging materials and generally includes printed or unprinted cartons, labels, leaflets or inserts (or outserts), over-wraps, transit containers such as folding boxes
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
υλικά περιτυλίγματος
Explanation:
Ανεξαρτήτως υλικού. Δεν νομίζω ότι το κείμενό σου αναφέρεται σε κάποιο συγκεκριμένο υλικό
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
eyxaristo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3διάφανο πλαστικό φιλμ
Spiros Doikas
3 +1υλικά περιτυλίγματος
socratisv


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
διάφανο πλαστικό φιλμ


Explanation:
ΠΕΡΙΟΔΙΚΑ ΠΟΥ ΔΙΑΝΕΜΟΝΤΑΙ ΑΠΟ ΤΑ ΠΡΑΚΤΟΡΕΙΑ. Συσκευασία των περιοδικών σε διάφανο πλαστικό φιλμ (πολυπροπυλένιο) είτε με συρρίκνωση, είτε χωρίς συρρίκνωση . ...
www.profilm-pack.gr/html/anaoocneuocoao.html

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
39 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
υλικά περιτυλίγματος


Explanation:
Ανεξαρτήτως υλικού. Δεν νομίζω ότι το κείμενό σου αναφέρεται σε κάποιο συγκεκριμένο υλικό


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5jo5ly
socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
eyxaristo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GiorgiaP
1 day3 hrs