KudoZ home » English to Greek » Psychology

pangs

Greek translation: τύψεις συνείδησης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pangs of conscience
Greek translation:τύψεις συνείδησης
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

19:10 Jan 28, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Psychology
English term or phrase: pangs
pangs of conscience
nicoletta
τύψεις
Explanation:
τύψεις συνείδησης
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11τύψεις
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +3τύψεις, οδυνηρό συναίσθημα
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
τύψεις


Explanation:
τύψεις συνείδησης

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
0 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Στέλλα!

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ρενάτα!

agree  Spiros Doikas
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σπύρο!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 mins
  -> Νάσαι καλά, Νάντια!

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis: σνιφ, σνιφ, σνιφφφφφφφφφφφφφφφφφφφφφ
8 mins
  -> Ε, καλά! Πρώτα κάνουμε τις γκάφες κι ύστερα έχουμε τύψεις και κλαίμε, ε; Σας ξέρω εσάς τα αγοράκια τι είσαστε....

agree  Valentini Mellas
16 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βαλ!

agree  Dionysia
17 mins
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  elzosim
29 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evdoxia R.
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sophia Fourlari
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Theodoros Linardos
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
τύψεις, οδυνηρό συναίσθημα


Explanation:
.

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
0 min

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 mins

agree  Sophia Fourlari
2 days 2 hrs