KudoZ home » English to Greek » Science

free spirited

Greek translation: με ελεύθερο πνεύμα


17:53 Oct 16, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Science / Theology
English term or phrase: free spirited
Free spirited
Kelly
Greek translation:με ελεύθερο πνεύμα
Explanation:
(free speereeteed)
This is how I would say. it.
Selected response from:

Rania Papadopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10με ελεύθερο πνεύμα
Rania Papadopoulou
4με ελεύθερη ψυχή
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
με ελεύθερη ψυχή


Explanation:
with a free spirit.
This is how the term free spirited would be expressed

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
με ελεύθερο πνεύμα


Explanation:
(free speereeteed)
This is how I would say. it.

Rania Papadopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  FREDERICA
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Dimitra Karamperi
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  angelsid
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Angeliki Kaloudi
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Betty Revelioti
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Joanna5
23 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Margarita Ioannidou
1 day1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
4 days

agree  Estella
7 days