KudoZ home » English to Greek » Science

werner heisenberg

Greek translation: Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:werner heisenberg
Greek translation:Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ
Entered by: Tina8

07:58 Apr 2, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: werner heisenberg
is a name of a German science
and i donnot know the pronunciation
nasos xristopoulos
Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Tina8
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ
Joanne Panteleon
5 +6Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ
Tina8


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ


Explanation:
...

Tina8
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitra Karamperi
56 mins

agree  Spiros Doikas
2 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
4 hrs
  -> sas evxaristo olous...

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
6 hrs

agree  Maria Karra
6 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
1 day23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ


Explanation:
... Φέρμι Ενρίκο. Φουριέ Ζαν-Μπατίστ. **Χάιζενμπεργκ
Βέρνερ**. Χαν 'Οτο. Χέλμχολτς Χέρμαν. ...
sfr.ee.teiath.gr/htmSELIDES/Multimedia/MM1/mm02th5.htm

... δραματοποιεί τη συνάντηση που είχαν το 1941 ο Γερμανός
φυσικός Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ και ο ...
www.musiccorner.gr/nomc/theater/kopegxagi.html

... μεγάλου φυσικού. 4. HEISENBERG Ο Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ
και η αβεβαιότητα. 5. LEONARDO ...
www.in.gr/surf/c377/c418/default.asp

... Όμως, επειδή ο επικεφαλής της ερευνητικής
ομάδας, ο Βέρνερ Χάιζενμπεργκ, δεν ήταν ...
www.blackraiser.com/jewpeter/lycabgr.htm
Αν ψάξεις στο δίκτυο, βρίσκεις τόσα πολλά..

Joanne Panteleon
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evdoxia R.
16 mins

agree  FREDERICA
20 mins

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
46 mins

agree  Estella
47 mins

agree  Spiros Doikas
1 hr

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
3 hrs

agree  Joanna5
7 hrs