standardized surveys

Greek translation: τυποποιημένες έρευνες

English term or phrase:standardized surveys
Greek translation:τυποποιημένες έρευνες
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

07:19 Oct 29, 2005
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: standardized surveys
Rather, researchers focus on drawings among younger students because they cannot express their ideas as well with text as they can with drawings, understand or interpret standardized surveys, or negotiate the probing aspects of an open-ended interview.

ΠΡΟΚΕΙΤΑΙ ΓΙΑ "ΠΡΟΤΥΠΕΣ ΕΡΕΥΝΕΣ" ή "ΤΥΠΟΠΟΙΗΜΕΝΕΣ ΕΡΕΥΝΕΣ";;;
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
τυποποιημένες μελέτες
Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/standardize
Selected response from:

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10τυποποιημένες μελέτες
Lamprini Kosma
3κανονικοποιημένες έρευνες
Martine C


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
τυποποιημένες μελέτες


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/standardize


Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Petelos
8 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Καλημέρα, Λαμπρινή!
1 hr
  -> Καλημέρα Βίκυ! Ευχαριστώ. :-)

agree  Martine C
1 hr
  -> Merci! :-)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: "έρευνες" θα προτιμούσα με την έννοια των ερωτηματολογίων... αυτό καταλαβαίνω εγώ...
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Νάντια. Καλημέρα :-)

agree  xxxstahat
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Χριστίνα.

agree  Theodoros Linardos: Συμφωνώ με τη Νάντια
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Θόδωρε.

agree  Costas Zannis: Νάντια! Νάντια! Νάντια!
2 hrs
  -> Ό,τι θέλει ο λαός. Καλημέρα. :-)

agree  Nick Lingris: Με το "understand or interpret", τυποποιημένα ερωτηματολόγια.
3 hrs
  -> Πράγματι. Η ακριβέστερη απόδοση νομίζω για το κείμενο της Μίνας.

agree  Daphne Theodoraki: έρευνα ή ερωτηματολόγιο που λέει ο Νίκος - σίγουρα όχι "μελέτες".
5 hrs
  -> Thanks! Όπως έχω ήδη γράψει στον Νίκο, "ερωτηματολόγια" είναι η ακριβέστερη απόδοση για το κείμενο της Μίνας!

agree  Alexandra Fakalou: καλημέρα :-) καλή εβδομάδα!
2 days 3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
κανονικοποιημένες έρευνες


Explanation:
...

Martine C
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GreekGreek