KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

Drip tray / Drip tray grid

Greek translation: δίσκος περισυλλογής υγρών/πλέγμα ή σχάρα δίσκου περισυλλογής υγρών


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drip tray / Drip tray grid
Greek translation:δίσκος περισυλλογής υγρών/πλέγμα ή σχάρα δίσκου περισυλλογής υγρών
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

14:41 Dec 10, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / coffee machine manual
English term or phrase: Drip tray / Drip tray grid
δίσκος στάξης / πλέγμα δίσκου στάξης;
Spiros Doikas
δίσκος περισυλλογής υγρών/πλέγμα ή σχάρα δίσκου περισυλλογής υγρών
Explanation:
Bloomfield Drip Trays
Use with most major brands of airpot & thermal serving racks
Reduces coffee spills & splatters – keeps counters neater
Removable white plastic grate makes cleaning faster & easier

.......................................................
Ο ΔΙΣΚΟΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΥΛΛΟΓΗΣ ΝΕΡΟΥ (DRIP TRAY) ΕΧΕΙ ΓΕΜΙΣΕΙ



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-12-10 14:59:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

***** Πουλούσαμε και καφετιέρες ....
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
"... Oh I get by with a little help of my friends... I get high with a little help of my friends..."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7δίσκος περισυλλογής υγρών/πλέγμα ή σχάρα δίσκου περισυλλογής υγρών
Vicky Papaprodromou
5Ακριβώς
Costas Zannis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drip tray / drip tray grid
Ακριβώς


Explanation:
Σχάρα καλύτερα

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-10 14:53:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Κι αν αντί \"στάξης\" έβαζες \"σταλαγμού\" θα ήταν τέλεια.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-10 14:54:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Κι αν αντί \"στάξης\" έβαζες \"σταλαγμού\" θα ήταν τέλεια.

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1656

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
drip tray / drip tray grid
δίσκος περισυλλογής υγρών/πλέγμα ή σχάρα δίσκου περισυλλογής υγρών


Explanation:
Bloomfield Drip Trays
Use with most major brands of airpot & thermal serving racks
Reduces coffee spills & splatters – keeps counters neater
Removable white plastic grate makes cleaning faster & easier

.......................................................
Ο ΔΙΣΚΟΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΥΛΛΟΓΗΣ ΝΕΡΟΥ (DRIP TRAY) ΕΧΕΙ ΓΕΜΙΣΕΙ



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-12-10 14:59:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

***** Πουλούσαμε και καφετιέρες ....


    Reference: http://www.cw-usa.com/accessories-commercial-bloomfield-drip...
    Reference: http://www.rainbowgroup.gr/firstaid.html
Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3296
Grading comment
"... Oh I get by with a little help of my friends... I get high with a little help of my friends..."

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis: Τελειότερο
7 mins
  -> Σ' ευχαριστώ πολύ, Κώστα! Καλησπέρα.

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
12 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ! Χαίρετε, Νάντια!

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
44 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ευτυχία και καλησπέρα!

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 hr
  -> Καλώς την! Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Theodoros Linardos
2 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Θόδωρε!

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs
  -> Γειά σου, Μπέττυ!Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
17 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!