KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

application-oriented risk analysis

Greek translation: ανάλυση κινδύνου σε συνθήκες λειτουργίας


11:04 Dec 11, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / coffee machine manual
English term or phrase: application-oriented risk analysis
εφαρμογοστρεφή;

This TSM SUCCESS MANUAL® has been examined by SEV for conformity with the safety-relevant standards, and has been analysed by an application-oriented risk analysis for the completeness and correctness of the indications for a safe use of the appliance. Thereby we assume a use with which can be reckoned based on common sense.
Spiros Doikas
Greek translation:ανάλυση κινδύνου σε συνθήκες λειτουργίας
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ανάλυση κινδύνου σε συνθήκες λειτουργίας
Costas Zannis
5 +2ανάλυση κινδύνων προσανατολισμένη/επικεντρωμένη στην εφαρμογήEvdoxia R.
4ανάλυση κινδύνου κατά την χρήση της συσκευήςanthi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ανάλυση κινδύνου σε συνθήκες λειτουργίας


Explanation:
.

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1656
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
0 min

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
13 mins

agree  Dionysia
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Estella
1 day 21 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ανάλυση κινδύνων προσανατολισμένη/επικεντρωμένη στην εφαρμογή


Explanation:
.../

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Καλημέρα. Προτιμώ το "επικεντρωμένη".
11 mins

agree  Theodoros Linardos
6 hrs

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ανάλυση κινδύνου κατά την χρήση της συσκευής


Explanation:
απλώς λέω τα ίδια λίγο πιο σύντομα

anthi
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 107