KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

Read off

Greek translation: ένδειξη (στην οθόνη)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Read off
Greek translation:ένδειξη (στην οθόνη)
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

11:36 Dec 11, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / coffee machine manual
English term or phrase: Read off
COFFEE STRENGTH
Select coffee strength…
Confirm; Setting flashes
Level
normal
strong
extra strong
WATER HARDNESS
1 sec.
***Read off*** after 1 min...
Select level…
Confirm; Setting flashes
RINSE FILTER
Filter must be inserted; see «First use»
Filter active!
Select filter rinsing
Place receptacle under nozzle
min. 0,5 ltr.
Press hot water button
Appliance ready
Spiros Doikas
ένδειξη
Explanation:
στην οθόνη

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-11 11:43:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

που συνήθως σε καθοδηγεί στην εκτέλεση του επόμενου βήματος.
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9ένδειξη
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4ΕΤΟΙΜΟ
Bernadette Delahaye


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
read off
ένδειξη


Explanation:
στην οθόνη

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-11 11:43:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

που συνήθως σε καθοδηγεί στην εκτέλεση του επόμενου βήματος.

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ... Ευχαριστώ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
2 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
2 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
3 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
8 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Betty Revelioti
9 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
16 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Gregoris Kondylis: nai, nai
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Valentini Mellas
5 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Theodoros Linardos
5 hrs
  -> :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ΕΤΟΙΜΟ


Explanation:
No special comment

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: και όταν φτάσει να μεταφράσει το "appliance ready"... τι θα γράψει; "τελείωσα ως μηχανή καφέ";
1 hr
  -> Πολύ σωστά! Μέχρι να τελείωσει όλη αυτή η διαδικασία,θα έχω παραγγείλει ένα βαρύ γλυκό!...