KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

the system includes branch connections in a multi path coupling

Greek translation: το σύστημα περιλαμβάνει διακλαδωτήρες για πολλαπλές συνδέσεις


14:50 Dec 16, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: the system includes branch connections in a multi path coupling
in the present case the sstem includes branch connections for connecting a pipe section to another pipe section in a multi path coupling
angels
Greek translation:το σύστημα περιλαμβάνει διακλαδωτήρες για πολλαπλές συνδέσεις
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3το σύστημα περιλαμβάνει διακλαδωτήρες για πολλαπλές συνδέσεις
Costas Zannis
4το σύστημα περιλαμβάνει αναμονές για διακλαδώσειςTheodoros Linardos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
το σύστημα περιλαμβάνει διακλαδωτήρες για πολλαπλές συνδέσεις


Explanation:
.

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1656

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
15 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr

agree  Valentini Mellas
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
το σύστημα περιλαμβάνει αναμονές για διακλαδώσεις


Explanation:
για τη σύνδεση τμημάτων σωληνώσεων με ένα πολλαπλό σύνδεσμο

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 586