KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

Headlight Nozzles

Greek translation: ψεκαστήρας προβολέα


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Headlight Nozzles
Greek translation:ψεκαστήρας προβολέα
Entered by: Gregoris Kondylis

12:25 Dec 22, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Headlight Nozzles
Λίστα με εξαρτήματα αυτοκινήτων

Guarantee
Hard Top
Headlight Nozzles
Heated Front Seat
Heated Mirrors
Spiros Doikas
ψεκαστήρας προβολέα
Explanation:
Υπάρχει και ανάλογος ψεκαστήρας για το παρμπρίζ
Selected response from:

Gregoris Kondylis
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5μπεκ προβολέα (φαναριού)
Valentini Mellas
5 +2ψεκαστήρας προβολέα
Gregoris Kondylis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
headlight nozzles
μπεκ προβολέα (φαναριού)


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-22 12:41:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kathimerini.gr/4dcgi/_w_articles_ell_81725_28/04/...

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 1211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophia Fourlari
20 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
34 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
34 mins

agree  Natassa Iosifidou: Στη θέση του "μπεκ" δε θα ήταν καλύτερο το "ακροφύσιο";
1 hr

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou: και με τη Νατάσα
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
headlight nozzles
ψεκαστήρας προβολέα


Explanation:
Υπάρχει και ανάλογος ψεκαστήρας για το παρμπρίζ

Gregoris Kondylis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natassa Iosifidou
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
45 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ