KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

VAT Claimable

Greek translation: με επιστροφή του ΦΠΑ / με δυνατότητα διεκδίκησης του ΦΠΑ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VAT Claimable
Greek translation:με επιστροφή του ΦΠΑ / με δυνατότητα διεκδίκησης του ΦΠΑ
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

10:26 Dec 27, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: VAT Claimable
Tow Bar
Towing Hook
Tracker Chip
Traction Control
VAT Claimable
Xenon Lights
Spiros Doikas
με δυνατότητα διεκδίκησης του ΦΠΑ
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-27 10:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δηλαδή, ο ΦΠΑ που καταβάλλεται μπορεί να επιστραφεί. Είναι καθαρά λογιστικός / φοροτεχνικός όρος.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-27 10:43:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες εδώ: http://www.taxacc.com/vat.htm για να καταλάβεις τι εννοώ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-27 10:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Εν ολίγοις ο ΦΠΑ που καταβάλλεται εκπίπτει από τη φορολογική δήλωση.
Μπορείς επίσης να το πεις \"με διεκδικούμενο ΦΠΑ\".
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5με δυνατότητα διεκδίκησης του ΦΠΑ
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4Απαλλασσόμενο ΦΠΑ
Bernadette Delahaye
4με δυνατότητα αφαίρεσης (συμψηφισμού) του Φ.Π.Α.
Costas Zannis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vat claimable
με δυνατότητα αφαίρεσης (συμψηφισμού) του Φ.Π.Α.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-12-27 10:41:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Operating Lease
· No vehicle disposal risk
· VAT is payable monthly, not capitalised upfront
· Asset will not reflect on balance sheet
· Rentals are fully tax deductible as operating expenses
· Full amount of VAT is claimable

Mercedes-Benz Commercial Vehicles - Financial Consultancy
... Lease payments are tax deductible; VAT capitalised at outset of agreement; Full amount of VAT is claimable. Contract Purchase (unique to DaimlerChrysler Finance). ...
www.mbcv.co.za/files/products/finance.htm - 25k


Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1656

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vat claimable
με δυνατότητα διεκδίκησης του ΦΠΑ


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-27 10:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δηλαδή, ο ΦΠΑ που καταβάλλεται μπορεί να επιστραφεί. Είναι καθαρά λογιστικός / φοροτεχνικός όρος.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-27 10:43:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες εδώ: http://www.taxacc.com/vat.htm για να καταλάβεις τι εννοώ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-27 10:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Εν ολίγοις ο ΦΠΑ που καταβάλλεται εκπίπτει από τη φορολογική δήλωση.
Μπορείς επίσης να το πεις \"με διεκδικούμενο ΦΠΑ\".

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Καλημέρα. Ίσως και "με διεκδικήσιμη επιστροφή ΦΠΑ". Τι λες;
37 mins
  -> Καλή σου μέρα και σένα, και γιατί όχι. Όπως επίσης και "με επιστροφή του ΦΠΑ"

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
4 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Evdoxia R.
2 days 1 hr
  -> :-))

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
3 days 13 hrs
  -> :-))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Απαλλασσόμενο ΦΠΑ


Explanation:
Φορολογική απαλλαγή ΦΠΑ.

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4