KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

dial-up networking

Greek translation: δικτύωση dial-up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dial-up networking
Greek translation:δικτύωση dial-up
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

17:41 Dec 30, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dial-up networking
COMPUTERS
anonymous
δικτύωση dial-up
Explanation:
δικτύωση dial-up
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5δικτύωση dial-up
Betty Revelioti
5 +1Δίκτυο μέσω τηλεφώνου
Eftychia Stamatopoulou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
δικτύωση dial-up


Explanation:
δικτύωση dial-up

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
2 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 mins

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
19 mins

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
1 hr

agree  Valentini Mellas
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Δίκτυο μέσω τηλεφώνου


Explanation:
Στην ελληνική έκδοση των Windows ονομάζεται δίκτυο μέσω τηλεφώνου.

Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
19 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!