KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

DSL connection

Greek translation: σύνδεση dsl


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DSL connection
Greek translation:σύνδεση dsl
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

17:42 Dec 30, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: DSL connection
computer
anonymous
σύνδεση dsl
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-30 17:48:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://websales.otenet.gr/ViewGroups.asp
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6σύνδεση dsl
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +5σύνδεση DSL
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dsl connection
σύνδεση DSL


Explanation:
σύνδεση DSL

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 min

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
21 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Χε, χε... αυτή την φορά σε πρόλαβα!
31 mins

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
1 hr

agree  Evdoxia R.
17 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dsl connection
σύνδεση dsl


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-30 17:48:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://websales.otenet.gr/ViewGroups.asp

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: καλά δεν παίζεστε σήμερα...
1 min
  -> Αμ εσύ!!!

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
21 mins
  -> Καλά, λέω εγώ κι εσύ πάντα συμφωνείς; Ανεβαίνω κάτι κλικ πιο πάνω από το μπόι μου έτσι ... φιλιά πολλά!

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Betty Revelioti: Καλά μου έκανες...χεχε
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Valentini Mellas
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Theodoros Linardos
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!