KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

bicycle transmissions

Greek translation: μετάδοση κίνησης


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bicycle transmissions
Greek translation:μετάδοση κίνησης
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

11:39 Jan 26, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bicycle transmissions
A typical example of a transmission of this type, which will be referred to for simplicity in the following description, is that of bicycle transmissions.
Ευχαριστώ.
Μεταδόσεις σε ποδήλατα;
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
μετάδοση κίνησης
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ταχύτητες ποδηλάτου
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5μετάδοση κίνησης
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4 +1αλλαγή ταχύτητας στα ποδήλατα
Valentini Mellas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
αλλαγή ταχύτητας στα ποδήλατα


Explanation:
.

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 1211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FREDERICA
2 mins
  -> Efxaristo :)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ταχύτητες ποδηλάτου


Explanation:
..

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
3 mins
  -> Καλημέρα και καλή εβδομάδα Θοδωρή!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
23 mins
  -> Καλημέρα και καλή εβδομάδα Βικτωρία!

agree  ET1
4 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα και καλή εβδομάδα Εύα!

agree  xxxx-Translator
5 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα Στέλλα!

agree  Krisztina Lelik
7 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  marina2002
20 hrs
  -> :-))

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
μετάδοση κίνησης


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 445
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Spiros Doikas