KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

modem card

Greek translation: Κάρτα μόντεμ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modem card
Greek translation:Κάρτα μόντεμ
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

18:10 Jan 27, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: modem card
modem card
Kaitlin
Κάρτα μόντεμ
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Κάρτα μόντεμ
Valentini Mellas
5 +6κάρτα μόντεμ
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Κάρτα μόντεμ


Explanation:
.

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 1211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
0 min
  -> Efxaristo

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 min
  -> Efxaristo

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
3 mins
  -> Efxaristo

agree  xxxx-Translator
4 mins
  -> Efxaristo

agree  Evdoxia R.
14 mins
  -> Efxaristo

agree  elzosim
55 mins
  -> Efxaristo

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
2 hrs

agree  stellina86
1 day 15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
κάρτα μόντεμ


Explanation:
κάρτα μόντεμ
k'arta modem

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
1 min
  -> :-)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 min
  -> :-) akolouthisa ti simvouli sou gia na doume....

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
3 mins
  -> :-)

agree  xxxx-Translator
4 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Alexandra Fakalou
34 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
13 hrs