KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

switch position

Greek translation: θέση διακόπτη


07:53 Sep 21, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: switch position
switch position of the parallel capacitances (0/1 is equivalent to switch closed or open)
irini
Greek translation:θέση διακόπτη
Explanation:
Μπορείς να πεις και "κατάσταση διακόπτη" (switch state), ανάλογα με την περίπτωση.
Selected response from:

Alekos Psimikakis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5συνδετική θέσηParaskevi Brunson
4θέση διακόπτη
Alekos Psimikakis


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
θέση διακόπτη


Explanation:
Μπορείς να πεις και "κατάσταση διακόπτη" (switch state), ανάλογα με την περίπτωση.

Alekos Psimikakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 6

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
συνδετική θέση


Explanation:
συνδετική θέση των παραλλήλων χωρητικοτήτων

Βλέπε Λεξικό Επιστημονικών και Τεχνικών Όρων Michigan Press.

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8