KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tourism & Travel

hicupcs

Greek translation: μικροπροβλήματα


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hicupcs
Greek translation:μικροπροβλήματα
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

11:43 Sep 12, 2011
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: hicupcs
There were a few hicupcs like "Cadeca" the Money exchange place within the resort that claims to be open 24 hous a day, really isnt, that sucked.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
μικροπροβλήματα
Explanation:
θα έλεγα...
Selected response from:

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Grading comment
Thanx a lot. Have a nice day.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5μικροπροβληματάκια
Natali Lekka
4αναποδιέςEleftheria P
4μικροπροβλήματα
Maya Fourioti
4προβληματάκια
Kyriacos Georghiou
4παραφωνία, ανορθογραφία
Nick Lingris


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hiccup
παραφωνία, ανορθογραφία


Explanation:
...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 85

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
προβληματάκια


Explanation:
...

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
μικροπροβλήματα


Explanation:
θα έλεγα...

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanx a lot. Have a nice day.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hiccups
μικροπροβληματάκια


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • μικροπροβληματάκια
Natali Lekka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek

3 days 17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αναποδιές


Explanation:
...

Eleftheria P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek