KudoZ home » English to Gujarati » Business/Commerce (general)

Made in Mexico

Gujarati translation: મેક્સિકોમા બનેલુ


02:12 Nov 12, 2008
English to Gujarati translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Made in Mexico
Made in Mexico, as in the labels of products from Mexico.
मैक्सिको में निर्मित
Hecho en México

Thank you!
Art
Gujarati translation:મેક્સિકોમા બનેલુ
Explanation:
made=બનેલુ...
in=મા
mexico=મેક્સિકો
Selected response from:

sapna shah
India
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mexicoma banelu
madhu barbhaya
5મેક્સિકોમા બનેલુsapna shah
4gujarati
punam
4 -1mexico ni banaavat
punam


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
made in mexico
mexicoma banelu


Explanation:
as it is made in Mexico , it shold be called Mexicoma banelu( manufactured or made in Mexico)

Example sentence(s):
  • A motorcycle Mexicoma banelu chhe.
madhu barbhaya
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati
Notes to answerer
Asker: Can you write it in Gujarati script please?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  punam: can say mexico ni banaavat
14 days

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
made in mexico
મેક્સિકોમા બનેલુ


Explanation:
made=બનેલુ...
in=મા
mexico=મેક્સિકો

sapna shah
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made in mexico
gujarati


Explanation:
mexico ni banaavat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 days (2008-11-28 15:23:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

should be mexico ni banaavat

Example sentence(s):
  • this means produce/product of mexico
punam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
made in mexico
mexico ni banaavat


Explanation:
this explains that the product/produce is made in mexico

punam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bhaumik Shah: It can not be "banaavat" for "Banaavat" there is a word in english called Produce so i would say its "Mexico ma Banelu" is correct
507 days