KudoZ home » English to Gujarati » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

golden circles

Gujarati translation: સોનેરી બુટ્ટો


13:04 Mar 6, 2007
English to Gujarati translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: golden circles
golden circles, patterns of golden circles on a sari
kundan3
Gujarati translation:સોનેરી બુટ્ટો
Explanation:
સોનેરી બુટ્ટો
Selected response from:

ugrankar
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suvarna chakro
punam
4સોનેરી બુટ્ટો
ugrankar


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
સોનેરી બુટ્ટો


Explanation:
સોનેરી બુટ્ટો

ugrankar
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12

673 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suvarna chakro


Explanation:
if the term is used for healing/meditation
can be suvarna chakra

punam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati