KudoZ home » English to Gujarati » Other

Hello my name is Vijay Odedra

Gujarati translation: Kem cho, maruuN naam Vijay Odedra chhe.


10:13 May 17, 2003
English to Gujarati translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hello my name is Vijay Odedra
The meaning
Vijay
Gujarati translation:Kem cho, maruuN naam Vijay Odedra chhe.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Grading comment
Thank u 4 ure help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hello ,maruu naam Vijay Odedra chhe.S M Gotiwalee
1Kem cho, maruuN naam Vijay Odedra chhe.Jonathan Widell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Kem cho, maruuN naam Vijay Odedra chhe.


Explanation:
-

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Native speaker of: Finnish
Grading comment
Thank u 4 ure help

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hello ,maruu naam Vijay Odedra chhe.


Explanation:
hello=hello(Niche nu URL)// Namashte



    Reference: http://parentingteens.about.com/gi/dynamic/offsite.htm?site=...
S M Gotiwalee
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish