KudoZ home » English to Haitian-Creole » Medical

we maintain a record of payment

Haitian-Creole translation: Nou kenbe yon dosye sou lajan ou peye


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We maintain a record of payment
Haitian-Creole translation:Nou kenbe yon dosye sou lajan ou peye
Entered by: xxxCHENOUMI

02:33 Mar 23, 2003
English to Haitian-Creole translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: we maintain a record of payment
Payment - We maintain a record of and may use and disclose information related to, services and supplies you receive...
Ti Djo
Nou kenbe yon dosye sou lajan ou peye
Explanation:

Lajan ou peye - Nou kenbe yon dosye epi nou ka itilize oswa mete deyò enfòmasyon ki gen rapò ak sèvis ansanm ak founiti/rezèv/provizyon* ou resevwa...

*Depending upon context, any of the above word alternatives can be used.

Ti Djo, I don't know if you speak or understand English. M' ta swete sa pou ou paske m' pral pale annAngle.

My colleagues and the moderator above have made comments. I'm giving you a chance this time since I know it is hard to find qualified translators in Creole. Even so, do not take jobs if you can't translate or seek professional assistance.
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Mezanmi ou tradi tout paragraf la pou mwen nèt. Mèsi anpil. Kijan pou mwen fè si mwen bezwen bay yon djòb?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2This is not a free translation siteSerge L
5Nou kenbe yon dosye sou lajan ou peyexxxCHENOUMI


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
This is not a free translation site


Explanation:
it looks as if you are trying to have an entire text translated for free. Please post as a job!

Serge L.


    KudoZ rules
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyC: Good job Serge!
1 day13 hrs

agree  Letspeak: Bravo! Right on!
2 days12 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nou kenbe yon dosye sou lajan ou peye


Explanation:

Lajan ou peye - Nou kenbe yon dosye epi nou ka itilize oswa mete deyò enfòmasyon ki gen rapò ak sèvis ansanm ak founiti/rezèv/provizyon* ou resevwa...

*Depending upon context, any of the above word alternatives can be used.

Ti Djo, I don't know if you speak or understand English. M' ta swete sa pou ou paske m' pral pale annAngle.

My colleagues and the moderator above have made comments. I'm giving you a chance this time since I know it is hard to find qualified translators in Creole. Even so, do not take jobs if you can't translate or seek professional assistance.

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Mezanmi ou tradi tout paragraf la pou mwen nèt. Mèsi anpil. Kijan pou mwen fè si mwen bezwen bay yon djòb?