Volume

Hebrew translation: מחזור

English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / חישוב שווי מכירות
English term or phrase: Volume
.) Volume associated with free goods is included in our reported volumes
JeSsRockiT
Hebrew translation:מחזור
Explanation:
עיין במילון "מעות"
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5מחזור
Amnon Shapira
4, מחזור, כמות, כמויות
Batya Knebel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volume
מחזור


Explanation:
עיין במילון "מעות"

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume
, מחזור, כמות, כמויות


Explanation:
בהתאם להקשר

Example sentence(s):
  • כמויות מדווחות
Batya Knebel
United States
Native speaker of: Hebrew