KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Bus/Financial

global construct level/ construct dimensions

Hebrew translation: רמת הצרף הגלובלי / ממדי הצרף


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global construct level/ construct dimensions
Hebrew translation:רמת הצרף הגלובלי / ממדי הצרף
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

09:33 Nov 4, 2003
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: global construct level/ construct dimensions
This article investigates how image, perceived service quality and satisfaction determine loyalty in a retail bank setting at the global construct level, as well as the level of construct dimensions.

Long live the plain English!
Leah Aharoni
רמת הצרף הגלובלי / ממדי הצרף
Explanation:
לאה,
שתי אפשרויות:
בשפה אקדמית - מדעית, ראי הצעותי שלעיל,
אם את רוצה להשתמש בשפה עממית יותר החליפי "צרף" ב"מבנה".
בברכה
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5רמת הצרף הגלובלי / ממדי הצרףAmnon Shapira
3you can't translate this literaly because it dose'nt fit but the idea could be -how to put togetheanda


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
רמת הצרף הגלובלי / ממדי הצרף


Explanation:
לאה,
שתי אפשרויות:
בשפה אקדמית - מדעית, ראי הצעותי שלעיל,
אם את רוצה להשתמש בשפה עממית יותר החליפי "צרף" ב"מבנה".
בברכה

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Thank you

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
you can't translate this literaly because it dose'nt fit but the idea could be -how to put togethe


Explanation:
the idea of the sentence could mean how to put together the image of the bank and it's policy taking into consideration all the parameters above.

anda
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian