KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Computers (general)

applied IT

Hebrew translation: חקר יישומים בתחום טכנולוגיית המידע


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applied IT
Hebrew translation:חקר יישומים בתחום טכנולוגיית המידע
Entered by: Shlomit Grossman

19:29 Feb 29, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / שם של תחום
English term or phrase: applied IT
the university is a nontraditional university focusing on **applied IT**, innovation and sustainable development.

What type of טכנולוגיית המידע is this?
Lingopro
Israel
חקר יישומים בתחום טכנולוגיית המידע
Explanation:
research and developement of applications in the field of IT
Selected response from:

Shlomit Grossman
Grading comment
Thanks, Shlomit
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5מחשוב יישומי / טכנולוגיית מידע יישומית
Doron Greenspan MITI
4חקר יישומים בתחום טכנולוגיית המידע
Shlomit Grossman


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applied it
חקר יישומים בתחום טכנולוגיית המידע


Explanation:
research and developement of applications in the field of IT

Shlomit Grossman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Shlomit
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, it works well for me :-)


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
applied it
מחשוב יישומי / טכנולוגיית מידע יישומית


Explanation:
On the same note as
פיזיקה יישומית

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Doron.