KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Computers: Hardware

...and whose customer base is served with...

Hebrew translation: בסיס לקוחות


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...and whose customer base is served with...
Hebrew translation:בסיס לקוחות
Entered by: Lingopro

14:54 Nov 13, 2008
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware / from a FAQ sheet
English term or phrase: ...and whose customer base is served with...
I need very URGENT help, specifically with the words "customer base".
Thanks in Advace!
Lingopro
Israel
בסיס לקוחות
Explanation:
בסיס לקוחות
For the rest of the sentence more context is required.
Selected response from:

Daniel Ganor
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks for your speedy suggestion
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1בסיס לקוחות
Daniel Ganor
5בסיס לקוחותAmnon Shapira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
בסיס לקוחות


Explanation:
בסיס לקוחות
For the rest of the sentence more context is required.

Daniel Ganor
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your speedy suggestion

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naty Schwartz: common marcom terminology
29 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
בסיס לקוחות


Explanation:
have a nice day

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12