KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Economics

held of record

Hebrew translation: החזקות רשומות


18:26 Dec 8, 2010
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics / agreements
English term or phrase: held of record
the class and number of shares of the Corporation which are owned by such person, including shares beneficially owned and shares held of record
Mario Dekel
Israel
Hebrew translation:החזקות רשומות
Explanation:
still looking for references...
Selected response from:

Lingopro
Israel
Grading comment
close enough
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1מניה אותה אתה מחזיק כבעל מניה רשום
Gad Kohenov
3החזקות רשומות
Lingopro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
מניה אותה אתה מחזיק כבעל מניה רשום


Explanation:
Stockholder of record
http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/Oracle_(ORCL)/What_Difference...

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hezy Mor
1 hr
  -> ! תודה רבה

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
החזקות רשומות


Explanation:
still looking for references...

Lingopro
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
close enough

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gad Kohenov: Registered holdings can be החזקות רשומות
2 hrs
  -> I see your point...