KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Finance (general)

rate lock

Hebrew translation: הקפאת ריבית


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rate lock
Hebrew translation:הקפאת ריבית
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

12:49 Dec 25, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rate lock
The rate lock is over on ...
Leah Aharoni
הקפאת ריבית
Explanation:
הריבית לא סתם קבועה, אלא היא הוקפאה לפרק זמן מסוים
Selected response from:

Hezy Mor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1שיעור רבית קבועAmnon Shapira
4 +1הקפאת ריביתHezy Mor


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
שיעור רבית קבוע


Explanation:
והיפוכו - שיעור ריבית נייד. מקובל גם ריבית קבועה וריבית ניידת. במקרה שהשיעור הקובע קצוב בזמן נאמר, כמו בדוגמה שלך: תאריך התפוגה של הריבית הקבועה הוא... או משהו דומה.

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sogifted
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
הקפאת ריבית


Explanation:
הריבית לא סתם קבועה, אלא היא הוקפאה לפרק זמן מסוים

Hezy Mor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynati
5 hrs