KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Finance (general)

Lots Calulation Period

Hebrew translation: זמן (או פרק זמן) לחישוב חלקה (או חלקות)


14:43 Feb 1, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / forex/stock exchange
English term or phrase: Lots Calulation Period
All Trading Terms must be completed within the Lots Calculation Period. Lots Calculation Period shall be the first 90 (ninety) days from the date that your double up bonus is credited into your first new trading account.

? מישהו מכיר את המושג הזה
סחר מטבעות חוץ
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:זמן (או פרק זמן) לחישוב חלקה (או חלקות)
Explanation:
I know that Lot in this, as well as other, context is חלקה, hence my suggestion.
Selected response from:

Shai Navé
Israel
Grading comment
אכן מופיע גם בתור חלקה. אני השתמשתי בלוטס.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4תקופת חישוב הקצאות
Lingopro
3זמן (או פרק זמן) לחישוב חלקה (או חלקות)
Shai Navé


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lots calulation period
זמן (או פרק זמן) לחישוב חלקה (או חלקות)


Explanation:
I know that Lot in this, as well as other, context is חלקה, hence my suggestion.

Shai Navé
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
אכן מופיע גם בתור חלקה. אני השתמשתי בלוטס.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lots calulation period
תקופת חישוב הקצאות


Explanation:
lots is הקצאות

I hope the link opens, if not, Google חישוב הקצאות

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-01 16:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OK, found you a link with Shai's translation:
http://www.fxbroker.co.il/?categoryId=20177
Look for the word חלקה or lot.

Lingopro
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: There is no link. In this area הקצאות is allocations or allotments as far as I kow.

Asker: לפי מה שמצאתי בגוגל המקצוענים השאירו לוט /לוטים כמו במקור באנגלית. שי אומר חלקות. אולי מישהו שמכיר היטב את התחום יבהיר יותר