KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Finance (general)

Fund Transfer Pricing - FTP

Hebrew translation: מחירי העברת הון


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fund Transfer Pricing - FTP
Hebrew translation:מחירי העברת הון
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

12:54 Feb 24, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Fund Transfer Pricing - FTP
The term appears in relation to various banking management techniques
Aya Deutsch
Israel
מחירי העברת הון
Explanation:
http://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/מחירי_העברה

? תמחור העברת הון

My suggestion
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التسعير التحويلي للصندوق - ت ت ص
moutarjim05
3מחירי העברת הון
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fund transfer pricing - ftp
التسعير التحويلي للصندوق - ت ت ص


Explanation:
Funds transfer pricing (FTP) is a process used in banking to measure the performance of different business units of a bank.

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Gad, I need a Hebrew translation


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gad Kohenov: Il faut repondre en hébreu.
2 mins
  -> I am sorry and Thanks for your note dear me...

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fund transfer pricing - ftp
מחירי העברת הון


Explanation:
http://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/מחירי_העברה

? תמחור העברת הון

My suggestion

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 81
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה רבה!