KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Finance (general)

becoming endorsed

Hebrew translation: קבלת חסות / קבלת תמיכה / קבלת המלצה


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:becoming endorsed
Hebrew translation:קבלת חסות / קבלת תמיכה / קבלת המלצה
Entered by: Lingopro

19:37 Feb 26, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / organizational management
English term or phrase: becoming endorsed
This brand is in the process of becoming endorsed by company X.
I'm thinking this can also be interpreted as promoted by company X.

So many questions...
Thanks for helping.
Lingopro
Israel
קבלת חסות / קבלת תמיכה / קבלת המלצה
Explanation:
מותג זה נמצא בתהליך קבלת חסות של חברה אקס

to endorse

משמעותו - לתת חסות, אישור, המלצה, תמיכה
Selected response from:

Donn Hyman
Israel
Grading comment
So many choices... thanks LA!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1קבלת חסות / קבלת תמיכה / קבלת המלצהDonn Hyman
4מותג חסות
Shlomit Grossman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
מותג חסות


Explanation:
עומדת לתת חסות למותג X חברה


    Reference: http://www.idc.ac.il/publications/files/479.pdf
Shlomit Grossman
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: !תודה רבה


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
קבלת חסות / קבלת תמיכה / קבלת המלצה


Explanation:
מותג זה נמצא בתהליך קבלת חסות של חברה אקס

to endorse

משמעותו - לתת חסות, אישור, המלצה, תמיכה

Donn Hyman
Israel
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
So many choices... thanks LA!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naftali Guttman
8 hrs