KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Law: Contract(s)

injuctive relief

Hebrew translation: סעד מניעתי


08:43 Nov 24, 2008
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: injuctive relief
(ii) as by limited relating to the laws availability of specific performance, injunctive relief, or other equitable remedies

? ביטול צו
ביטול צו של בית משפט- אם כן איזה צו
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:סעד מניעתי
Explanation:
I have been asked to elaborate:
Injunctive is defined (by Babylon) as follows: pertaining to an prohibitive order issued by a court (Law); prohibitive, forbidding ...
Therefore "relif by the granting of an order" is not sufficient to to cover the ground sought here - and one should refer to the "prohibitive nature" of the order.
Selected response from:

Frank Mayers
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1סעד מניעתי
Frank Mayers
4צו לסעד מניעתי
Lingopro
3סעד של מתן צו
Smantha


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
סעד של מתן צו


Explanation:
ב. סעד של מתן צו ((Injunctive Relief. מתייחס בעיקר לשאלת ההשפעה של הסעד המשפטי. כיון שאנחנו רוצים להבטיח ייצוג ראוי לכל מי שיש לו עניין בשאלה המשפטית המסויימת, וכיון שאנחנו רוצים תשובה ברורה וגם ובעיקר תשובה סופית, נכנס את כל הדורשים תשובה תחת כנפי אותה תביעה כדי שגם לנתבעים תהיה סופיות דיון. כך שאם תביעה אחת תידחה, לא יוכל לבוא תובע אחר עם אותה עילה. כדי שאם הנתבע מנצח, שהוא ידע שהמשחק סגור.


    Reference: http://www.law.tau.ac.il/Heb/_Uploads/dbsAttachedFiles/yizug...
Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Frank Mayers: סעד מניעתי
6 mins
  -> Thank you for your opinion. Could you please elaborate? Perhaps an independent answer is a good place for an explanation.

agree  Ron Armon: A reconciliation - סעד בהוצאת צו מניעה
52 mins
  -> Thank you, Ron

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
סעד מניעתי


Explanation:
I have been asked to elaborate:
Injunctive is defined (by Babylon) as follows: pertaining to an prohibitive order issued by a court (Law); prohibitive, forbidding ...
Therefore "relif by the granting of an order" is not sufficient to to cover the ground sought here - and one should refer to the "prohibitive nature" of the order.

Frank Mayers
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Armon: A reconciliation - סעד בהוצאת צו מניעה
16 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
צו לסעד מניעתי


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-24 13:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, without the ל
צו סעד מניעתי

Lingopro
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12