KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Law: Contract(s)

creditworthiness

Hebrew translation: כושר אשראי


09:32 Nov 24, 2008
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: creditworthiness
? איך לנסח את זה
להיות ראוי לאשראי?
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:כושר אשראי
Explanation:
http://milon.g.co.il/targum/creditworthy
Selected response from:

Ron Armon
Israel
Grading comment
בזה השתמשתי. תודה רון
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4פרעון-אשראי אמיןBatya Knebel
4כושר אשראי / כושר פירעון
Smantha
4כושר אשראי
Ron Armon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
כושר אשראי


Explanation:
http://milon.g.co.il/targum/creditworthy

Ron Armon
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
בזה השתמשתי. תודה רון

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
כושר אשראי / כושר פירעון


Explanation:
או בהתאם לקונטקסט:
בעל כושר אשראי / בעל כושר פירעון

Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
פרעון-אשראי אמין


Explanation:
קובע אם אדם ראוי לקבל האשראי שהוא אכן ישלם אותו

Batya Knebel
United States
Native speaker of: Hebrew