KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Law (general)

effective date of disenrollment

Hebrew translation: תאריך ביטול הרשמה בפועל


15:11 Dec 13, 2010
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: effective date of disenrollment
the sentence:


I must continue to receive covered services until the effective date of disenrollment...


Thank you
bbt-ruth
United States
Hebrew translation:תאריך ביטול הרשמה בפועל
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yossi Rozenman
Israel
Grading comment
תודה
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5מועד הפסקת שירותי ספקAkiva Brest
4תאריך ההפסקה בפועל של החברות/המנוי
Aya Deutsch
4תאריך ביטול הרשמה בפועל
Yossi Rozenman
4תאריך תוקף ביטול ההרשמה
Lingopro


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
תאריך תוקף ביטול ההרשמה


Explanation:
Does it work for you?

Lingopro
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 55

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
תאריך ביטול הרשמה בפועל


Explanation:
-

Yossi Rozenman
Israel
Native speaker of: Hebrew
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
תודה

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
מועד הפסקת שירותי ספק


Explanation:
See following first link, 'Definitions>Disenrollment'

second link 'First Steps Disenrollment Procedures'


    https://www.oxhp.com/secure/policy/physician_administrative_disenrollment_1107.html
    Reference: http://www.in.gov/fssa/files/finaldisenrollment.pdf
Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
תאריך ההפסקה בפועל של החברות/המנוי


Explanation:
מופיע בהקשרים של קבלת שירותי בריאות לדוגמה


    Reference: http://cfr.vlex.com/vid/460-166-effective-date-disenrollment...
    Reference: http://www.dhs.wisconsin.gov/ltcare/adrc/professionals/forms...
Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 88