KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Marketing / Market Research

8 Great Kung Fu Toys Available

Hebrew translation: ניתן להשיג 8 דגמי צעצועי קונג-פו נהדרים.


10:04 Apr 9, 2008
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 8 Great Kung Fu Toys Available
This is for an advertising poster. As in 8 type of Kung Fu toys are available.
Melissa Angus
Hebrew translation:ניתן להשיג 8 דגמי צעצועי קונג-פו נהדרים.
Explanation:
Without further context (as in target population, where it is advertised, etc.) this is how I would have translated it.
Selected response from:

Shai Navé
Israel
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5שמונה צעצועי קונג-פו למכירה
Daniel Ganor
3 +2ניתן להשיג 8 דגמי צעצועי קונג-פו נהדרים.
Shai Navé


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
8 great kung fu toys available
ניתן להשיג 8 דגמי צעצועי קונג-פו נהדרים.


Explanation:
Without further context (as in target population, where it is advertised, etc.) this is how I would have translated it.

Shai Navé
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doron Greenspan MITI
54 mins

agree  Ron Armon
1 hr

neutral  Suzan: This is an agency. It should be a job.
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
8 great kung fu toys available
שמונה צעצועי קונג-פו למכירה


Explanation:
שמונה צעצועי קונג-פו למכירה

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-04-09 10:31:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, should be:
שמונה צעצועי קונג פו נהדרים למכירה

Daniel Ganor
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4