KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Medical: Cardiology

LV remodeling

Hebrew translation: עיצוב מחדש של חדר שמאל


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LV remodeling
Hebrew translation:עיצוב מחדש של חדר שמאל
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

07:44 Nov 23, 2013
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiac re-synchronization therapy
English term or phrase: LV remodeling
One of the end-points of a study is evaluation of various measures of success on the CRT implantation.
One of them is LV remodeling.
Sentence:
"Markers of LV remodeling: distal electrode sensing amplitude and Q-E1, Q-E2 delay"

Reading led me to recognize, that the remodeling of the left ventricle is a phenomenon that negatively affects the outcome of the CRT. An article on the topic: http://imaging.onlinejacc.org/article.aspx?articleid=1097030

How to translate it?
Thank you in advance.
Olga Ryznar
Israel
עיצוב מחדש של חדר שמאל
Explanation:
www.e-med.co.il/emed/new/usersite/PrintArticle.asp?ContentID...

עיצוב מחדש של חדר שמאל
יש גם מי שמשאירים את האנגלית בתוך הטקסט העברי

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-23 09:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.amalnet.k12.il/micro/micro2.asp?tat...num=mic00303
עיצוב מחדש מתרחש בחדר שמאל

אומר במפורש

עיצוב מחדש של חדר שמאל לאחר אוטם שריר הלב
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2עיצוב מחדש של חדר שמאל
Gad Kohenov
4רימודלינג של החדר השמאלי
Rut Shaham


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lv remodeling
עיצוב מחדש של חדר שמאל


Explanation:
www.e-med.co.il/emed/new/usersite/PrintArticle.asp?ContentID...

עיצוב מחדש של חדר שמאל
יש גם מי שמשאירים את האנגלית בתוך הטקסט העברי

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-23 09:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.amalnet.k12.il/micro/micro2.asp?tat...num=mic00303
עיצוב מחדש מתרחש בחדר שמאל

אומר במפורש

עיצוב מחדש של חדר שמאל לאחר אוטם שריר הלב

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Roosevelt
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
4 days
  -> Thanks a lot!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lv remodeling
רימודלינג של החדר השמאלי


Explanation:
מצטטת מתוך מדריך וושינגטון לקרדיולוגיה/ הוצאת ידע
"עם הזמן השפעתם של מנגנונים מפצים אלה, אם אין נוקטים פעולה נגדם, גורמת לתהליך המכונה רימודלינג של הלב
(cardiac remodeling)"


כמו כן ראי ניסוח זהה בלינק למאמר מאת דוקטור עמית עקירוב, באתר
e-med


    Reference: http://www.e-med.co.il/emed/new/usersite/PrintArticle.asp?Co...
Rut Shaham
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה