KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Other

I love you

Hebrew translation:


02:55 Dec 1, 2001
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you
Man to woman.
(can you send a small BMP/JPEG/GIF/TIFF image, since I don't have the character set. Thanks)
fabrice
Hebrew translation:
Explanation:
If you don't have Cyrillic fonts on your computer, see the image on:
http://www.progr.hut.ru/i_love_you.jpg

I made if for you.

Best wishes
Nick
Selected response from:

Nick Mozak
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Is it in Hebrew like in Russian ???
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5answer is..Shery
4Nick Mozak
4Nick Mozak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
If you don't have Cyrillic fonts on your computer, see the image on:
http://www.progr.hut.ru/i_love_you.jpg

I made if for you.

Best wishes
Nick

Nick Mozak
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Is it in Hebrew like in Russian ???
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
If you don't have Cyrillic fonts on your computer, see the image on:
http://www.progr.hut.ru/i_love_you.jpg

I made if for you.

Best wishes
Nick

Nick Mozak
Russian Federation

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
answer is..


Explanation:
אני אוהב/אוהבת אותך (אוהב-זכר.אוהבת-נקבה)

Shery
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
no character set
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no character set