KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Other

trigonometry

Hebrew translation: trigonometria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trigonometry
Hebrew translation:trigonometria

02:27 Dec 31, 2001
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: trigonometry
I have to take a trigonometry class as part of my graduation requirements for math.
Erin
Trigonometria
Explanation:
Trigonometry is trigonometria
(tet,resh,yod,gimel,vav,nun,vav,mem,tet,resh,yod,heh).

Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Suzan
United States
Grading comment
thank you so much! that helps a lot. =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Trigonometria
Suzan
5trigonometriyaJohn Kinory


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trigonometria


Explanation:
Trigonometry is trigonometria
(tet,resh,yod,gimel,vav,nun,vav,mem,tet,resh,yod,heh).

Hope this helps.


    Native Hebrew speaker and translator
Suzan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
thank you so much! that helps a lot. =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Cohen
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trigonometriya


Explanation:
tet-resh-yod-gimel-vav-nun-vav-mem-tet-resh-yod-heh
טריגונומטריה



John Kinory
PRO pts in pair: 43