KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Other

love

Hebrew translation: Ahava - אהבה


22:02 Jan 21, 2002
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: love
an emotion that is felt
Rebecca
Hebrew translation:Ahava - אהבה
Explanation:
Love is ahava in Hebrew
אהבה

Good luck :)
Selected response from:

Suzan
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Ahava - אהבה
Suzan
5 +2ahavaDana Cohen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ahava


Explanation:
aleph-heh-bet-heh

Dana Cohen
Israel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Goldian
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Simon Charass
2 hrs
  -> thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ahava - אהבה


Explanation:
Love is ahava in Hebrew
אהבה

Good luck :)


    Native Hebrew speaker
Suzan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Circolone
6 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Sue Goldian
1 hr
  -> Thanks :)

agree  John Kinory
1 hr
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Simon Charass
2 hrs
  -> Thanks :)