KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Other

Daniel 3:25

Hebrew translation: This is in Aramaic (the original text) in Hebrew characters


02:08 Mar 14, 2002
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Daniel 3:25
(Daniel 3:25) It is a verse from the Bible, I would like to know how to write it in Hebrew. Just the part in paranthesis.
Marty
Hebrew translation:This is in Aramaic (the original text) in Hebrew characters
Explanation:

ענה ואמר הא-אנה חזה גברין ארבעה שרין מהלכין בגוא-נורא וחבל לא-איתי בהון ורוה די רביעיא דמה לבר-אלהין

It is about the 4 men in the fire

Selected response from:

John Kinory
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2This is in Aramaic (the original text) in Hebrew charactersJohn Kinory
5 +1Daniel 3:25Pro-Japanese


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Daniel 3:25


Explanation:
דניאל ג:כה

ענה ואמר הא-אנה חזה גברין ארבעה שרין מהלכין בגו-נורא וחבל לא-איתי בהון ורוה די רביעיא דמה לבר-אלהין:

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EGB Translations
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
This is in Aramaic (the original text) in Hebrew characters


Explanation:

ענה ואמר הא-אנה חזה גברין ארבעה שרין מהלכין בגוא-נורא וחבל לא-איתי בהון ורוה די רביעיא דמה לבר-אלהין

It is about the 4 men in the fire




    Hebrew Bible
John Kinory
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EGB Translations
3 hrs

agree  Sue Goldian
4 hrs