KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Other

Another Blessing

Hebrew translation: brakha nosefet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Another Blessing
Hebrew translation:brakha nosefet
Entered by: xxxsimantov

14:55 Dec 30, 2002
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Another Blessing
need the hebrew translation
brakha nosefet
Explanation:
braKHA = blessing

noSEfet = another, an additional one
Selected response from:

xxxsimantov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4brakha nosefetxxxsimantov
5 +2Od Bracha
ashi


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Od Bracha


Explanation:
the ch in Bracha sounds like Loch in Loch Ness

ashi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EGB Translations
2 hrs
  -> thanks EGB

agree  Suzan: Agree with both answers
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Suzan

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
brakha nosefet


Explanation:
braKHA = blessing

noSEfet = another, an additional one

xxxsimantov

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EGB Translations
39 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Suzan: Agree with both answers
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Yigal Gideon
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sue Goldian
18 hrs
  -> Thanks