KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

fluff pulp

Hebrew translation: תאית בתפזורת


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluff pulp
Hebrew translation:תאית בתפזורת
Entered by: Daniel Rabinovich

14:48 Feb 21, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: fluff pulp
סוג של תאית

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fluff_pulp
Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
פתיתי תאית
Explanation:
דיברתי עם מישהי מהתעשייה הזאת והיא אמרה לי שהם לא מתרגמים פאלפ מילולית אלא אומרים סתם תאית. למשל: תאית בפתיתים לעומת תאית בגיליונות.
במיקרה שלך, זה תאית בפתיתים או בתפזורת.
Selected response from:

Ofra Hod
Israel
Grading comment
תודה, עזרת לי מאוד
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4פתיתי תאית
Ofra Hod
3ציפת מוך
Lingopro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ציפת מוך


Explanation:
pulp = ציפה
fluff = מוך
or מוך גרוס

Lingopro
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
פתיתי תאית


Explanation:
דיברתי עם מישהי מהתעשייה הזאת והיא אמרה לי שהם לא מתרגמים פאלפ מילולית אלא אומרים סתם תאית. למשל: תאית בפתיתים לעומת תאית בגיליונות.
במיקרה שלך, זה תאית בפתיתים או בתפזורת.

Ofra Hod
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
תודה, עזרת לי מאוד