KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Poetry & Literature

Love is never too much

Hebrew translation: אי אפשר לאהוב יותר מדי


08:43 Oct 30, 2007
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Love is never too much
Exact translation in hebrew of this statement
ettore
Italy
Hebrew translation:אי אפשר לאהוב יותר מדי
Explanation:
I turned it around, since in Hebrew it sounds much better:
"one/you can't love too much."
Selected response from:

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Grading comment
thanks !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2אי אפשר לאהוב יותר מדי
Doron Greenspan MITI
5אהבה לעולם אינה יותר מדי
DocuMed


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
love is never too much
אי אפשר לאהוב יותר מדי


Explanation:
I turned it around, since in Hebrew it sounds much better:
"one/you can't love too much."

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beky4
6 hrs

agree  Yaara Di Segni
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
love is never too much
אהבה לעולם אינה יותר מדי


Explanation:
ahava leolam eina yoter midai

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-30 12:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the exact translation, as you asked for.

DocuMed
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in GermanGerman